Reimagine the Campus Contributors

Leaders

Anonymous (3)

Cynthia and Richard Blumenthal

Roberta and Steve Denning

The Frank Family Foundation

Jeanine and Robert H. Getz

Jessica and Drew Guff

Marsha and Carl Hewitt

Barbara and Donald Jonas

Isabel and Peter Malkin

Laura and Scott Malkin

Shelly and Tony Malkin

Josie Merck Stevenson

Deborah and Chuck Royce

S&L Marx Foundation

Sabrina and Walter Raquet

Heidi and Scott Smith

Gillian and Bob Steel

Davidde and Ron Strackbein

Lisa Tannebaum and Don Brownstein

John and Maree Townsend

Roxanne and Hugh B. Vanderbilt, Jr.

Sue Ann Weinberg and Jean W. Rose

Pioneers

Anonymous (3)

The Ashforth Company

Lawrence and Elyse Benenson

Margaret Bragg

Susan and David Brownwood

Carol and George Crapple

Haley and Joe Elmlinger

Patricia and Eric Fast

Livvy and Doug Floren

Icy and Scott Frantz

Pam and Bob Goergen

Myrna Haft

Anne and Bill Harrison

Christopher and Alice Holbrook

Hortulus

Michael A. Kovner and
Jean M. Doyen de Montaillou

Susan and Jim Larkin

Lewis Lehrman

Evelyn Lorentzen-Bell

Dinny and Lester Morse

 

Deanna and Steve Mulligan

Anne and Charles Niemeth

Anne and David Ogilvy

Regina Pitaro and Mario Gabelli

Leland Getz

Sabrina and Walter Raquet

Debbie and Russ Reynolds, Jr.

Lucy and Larry Ricciardi

Catherine and David Tompkins

Beverly and John Watling

Trailblazers

Connie and Tom Clephane

Helen and Bruce Dixon

Rachel and Chris Franco

Lauren and Gray W. Hampton, III

M.E. and Gudmundur Kjaernested

Leora and Steve Levy

Susan Lynch

Alice Melly

Susan and David Ormsby

Amy and Brian Pennington

Ellen and John Reid

William L. Richter

Leigh Ann and Bob Ryan

Lucy and Mark Stitzer

Beth and Beau Taylor

Lynne Wheat

Carolyn and Malcolm Wiener


Pathfinders

Ashley and Mark Allan

Elaine and Andy Bronin

Louis and Virginia Clemente FND.

Deborah Bogin Cohen

Bea and Peter Crumbine

Lucy and Nat Day

Dan and Cheryl Dunson

Joan Faust

Desmond and Muffy Fitzgerald

Diane and Edward Fox

Megan Flanigan

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fuller

Fogarty Cohen Russo & Nemiroff LLC

Lynn Garelick

Virginia and Mike Genereux

Gibbons Foundation

Stephen Hoffman

Lyn Hurlock

Jaffe Foundation

Robin and Ken Kencel

William and Stefanie Kies

Ned and Ann Lamont

John A. Levin

Debra and Carl Mecky

Donna and Jack Moffly

Lu and Jack Morris

Peter and Susi Orbanowski

Harley and Steve Osman

Suzanne Peisch

Emma Pennington

Louise and Gerry Puschel

Deborah Schmidt Robinson and Perry Robinson

Alma Rutgers

Mary Corson and Jonathan Sackler

Hiroko and Harry Sakamaki

Emily Scott

Beverly Siemon

Debby and Craig Stapleton

Valerie and John Stauffer

Louisa Stone

Alease Fisher Tallman and Paul Tallman

Betsy and Mike Vitton

The Waldo Trust

Charles Urstadt

Carrie and Russell Wallack

Public Support

Community Development Block Grant State of Connecticut

Institute of Museum and Library Services

State Historic Preservation Office

State of Connecticut Urban Act


(List in formation as of January 15, 2018)

Greenwich Historical Society 39 Strickland Road, Cos Cob, CT 06807 203-869-6899

©2018 Greenwich Historical Society. All rights reserved.